?

Log in

lindons_end

NGHFNFHN (3 sketch)

« previous entry | next entry »
Feb. 24th, 2007 | 11:49 am
mood: annoyed
posted by: jour in lindons_end

Fuck, I was oekaki-ing the twins but my fucktarded piece of crap computer decided to die. x( Dammit, dammit.




I had to take pictures because the scanner is being a bitch and not working.


lol Eliot sneaking around TTATT;;;

Uh, btw Connie, are we going to go over the details of The Great Fire of London again? Because I'm still unclear about how Eliot is suspected of causing it. =A=;; And when are you going to reveal to the world your drabbles?? ;;____;; I'm thinking of writing something about Aden and his brother...er and yeah, we need more characterization so we can bribe Tracy into writing something for us. :U
Tags:

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {6}

connster the cookie monster

(no subject)

from: themadteaparty
date: Feb. 24th, 2007 09:34 pm (UTC)
Link

WAGUGHGHASLDKFJDSLKGHSDLGKHDLSKGHLDKHGLKDLKDsld;sadfl;sdl;flk;sdff ♥ MADDY-PUMPKIN ;3; waghghgh you are so prolific, I feel like a dry stretch of field in Nevada desert in comparison ;A; *strokes you and your arts in tearful gratitude* The first sketch, of Eliot's mugshot, is somehow so stylish and cute! He looks good in handcuffs *3* although I was just thinking....it looks more like Oliver to me ;D (but equally rapable to Aden, hoho) and Simeon is totally fuckingtastic hot and evil-looking, I love him T^Tb the last one is gorgeous and all noir-esque, and I love his little suspenders ;3;

Oh crap I'll email you more about that! S-sorry, I wish I could say that school is raping me (which is true) but I say that all the time so I'm trying to come up with a new excuse XD and!!! I will post up the drabbles once I edit them, because right now they still kind of suck ;;______;;;; *crawls under desk in shame*

Reply | Thread

trapped in a box by a cockney nutjob

(no subject)

from: sinistera
date: Feb. 24th, 2007 10:35 pm (UTC)
Link

AOISFJPASOFIJADS POST UP THE DRABBLES. DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDx I bet you don't have to edit them at all. /TANTRUM

Reply | Parent | Thread

潇潇

(no subject)

from: jour
date: Feb. 24th, 2007 11:12 pm (UTC)
Link

lol Tracy and I are impatient and demanding x(

Reply | Parent | Thread

GROTESQUELY OPTIMISTIC

(no subject)

from: notrafficlights
date: Feb. 24th, 2007 10:57 pm (UTC)
Link

Daw, jailbait. ♥ XD

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: zejeni
date: Feb. 25th, 2007 08:20 pm (UTC)
Link

LOL he is so slender and fragile looking. Man, him fighting the dark forces of the dirty underground life just spells disaster! *LOOKING FORWARD TO IT*

Reply | Thread

潇潇

(no subject)

from: jour
date: Feb. 25th, 2007 11:23 pm (UTC)
Link

LOL disaster spelled "R-A-P-E" *3*b 8D

Reply | Parent | Thread